top of page

Chapter

Leadership

aka pearlssm.gif
Executive Committee
Target Initiatives

International Initiatives

Strengthen Our Sisterhood

(Foundation Initiative)


Dr. Maryline Montes-Gelin

Committee Chairman

Empower Our Families

(Program Initiative)

Dr. Mary Mites Campbell

Committee Chairman

Build Our Economic Wealth

 (Program Initiative)

Dawn Obidiebube

Committee Chairman

Enhance Our Environment

(Program Initiative)

Trinese Lamb
Committee Chairman
 

Advocate For Social Justice

(Program Initiative)

Dawn Mangham

Committee Chairman
 

Uplift Our Local Community

(Program Initiative)

Tonja Carter-Burden

Committee Chairman

Standing Committees

Standing Committees

Archives
Kendra DuPree
Committee Chairman
Margaret Stanley
Committee Co-Chairman


Bylaws
Juanita Miller
Committee Chairman
Jacquelle Sconiers
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Finance
Dr. Gina White
Commi
ttee Chairman
Rebecca Johnson
Committee Co-Chairman


Chapter Standards
Sandra L. Jackson
Committee Chairman
Dr. Maryline Montes-Gelin
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Connection and Social Action
Dawn Mangham
Committee Chairman
Vanessa Byers
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Graduate Advisors
Deborah Cooper
Committee Chairman
Shelia Cohen
Committee Co-Chairman

Leadership Development
Dr. Rocie Clark
Committee Chairman
Karen Ingraham
H. Leigh Toney
Committee Co-Chairmen

 

Membership/Mentoring
Deborah Varnadore-Simmons
Committee Chairman
Dr. Donna Riley

T. Eileen Martin-Robinson - ΓΖΩ Mentoring

Deborah Dorsett - ΔΕ Mentoring

Michael Strong-Mason - ΣΠ Mentoring

Committee Co-Chairmen
 

Nominating
M. Dianne Williams
Committee Chairman
Ann White
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Program
April Milton Francois
Committee Chairman
Janice Spann-Givens
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Protocol
Veranika Johnson
Committee Chairman
Anthenisia Austin Jackson
Committee Co-Chairman

Public Relations
Tania Francois
Committee Chairman

Kiana Powell
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Risk Management
Deborah Dorsett
Committee Chairman
M. Dianne Williams
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Rituals
Janice Spann-Givens
Committee Chairman
Dorothy Blake
Andrea Robinson
Committee Co-Chairmen

 

Sisterly Relations
Dr. Maryline Montes-Gelin
Committee Chairman
Ayanna Spann

Sherlina Washington
Committee Co-Chairmen

 

Strategic Planning
Linda Johnson
Committee Chairman
Dorothy Blake
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Technology
Geanine Wester
Committee Chairman
Etta Maria Brown
Committee Co-Chairman

Special/Ad-HOC Committees

Special Committees

Audit
Geanine Wester
Committee Chairman
Erica Paschal-Darling
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Awards
Keandra Simmons
Committee Chairman
Felicia Brooks
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Courtesy
Fatimah Albergottie-Benoit
Committee Chairman
Donnesha McBride
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Donor Relations
Linda Johnson
Committee Chairman
Shalley Horn
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Education Advancement Foundation (EAF)

Sabrina Cromartie
Committee Chairman
B
arbara Dent
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Ethics
Miesha Darrough

Karen Moore
Committee Co-Chairmen

Exhibits
La Gloria Diaz
Committee Chairman
Bernida Desir
Committee Co-Chairman


Former President Council
Juanita Miller
Committee Chairman
Priscilla Adams-Dobbs
Committee Co-Chairmen

 

Fundraising
Dr. Christie Ogbu Sabir
Committee Chairman
Pearl Bethel
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Honey Do’s/Honey Don’ts
Stephanie Ragin-Prophete

Honey Do’s Chairman
Paula Hutchinson
Honey Don’ts Chairman

 

Ivy Rosettes
Enette Henderson
Committee Chairman
Sandra L. Jackson
Veranika Johnson
Donnesha McBride
Committee Co-Chairmen

Medical Response
Dr. Mary Mites Campbell
Committee Chairman
Bonita Hall
Committee C
o-Chairman
 

Scholarship
Dr. LaShinda Moore
Committee Chairman
Dr. Joy Davis
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Senior Citizens
Randy Spratling
Committee Chairman
Nezzie Stewart
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Spiritual Emphasis
M Dolores Richardson
Committee Chairman
Tamira Bouie
Committee Co-Chairman

 

Tea Rose
Laurestine Porter
Committee Chairman
Verna Edington
Dr. Donna Riley
Committee Co-Chairmen

Additional ΓΖΩ Committees and NPHC Representatives

Other Officers

Newsletter Coordinator

Geanine Wester

Miami NPHC Representative
Philreth Ali Thompson

Miami NPHC Representative

Stephenia Willis

Miami NPHC Representative Alternate

Gia Braynon

Miami NPHC Historian
Wanda Hewitt

Regional Director, International and Regional Appointments

Appointments

Former South Atlantic Regional Director

Frederica S. Wilson

11th Regional Director

1986-1990

Regional Representatives

Tania Francois - Communications Committee

Kiana Powell - Communications Committee

Geanine Wester - Communications Committee

Dawn Mangham - Connections and Social Action Committee

Barbara Fountain Dent - Corporate Partnerships Committee

Lanette Jones - Finance Committee

Sabrina Cromartie - FL Tag Committee

Sandra L. Jackson - FL Tag Committee

Dr. Martha Johnson-Rutledge - Membership Committee

Deborah Vardnadore-Simmons - Membership Committee

Gia Braynon - Philacter Committee

Dr. Rocie Clark - Philacter Committee

Demesha Edwards - Philacter Committee

Keandra Simmons - Philacter Committee

Stephenia Willis - Philacter Committee

Felicia Brooks - Protocol Committee

Enette Henderson - Protocol Committee

Veranika Johnson - Protocol Committee

Tara Morgan-Johnson - Protocol Committee

Tamara Snow - Region Gatherings Committee

Dr. Maryline Montes-Gelin - Sister Relations Committee

Richelle Lorde - Spiritual Oversight Committee

 

Pearls of Service

Former

Gamma Zeta Omega Past Presidents

∆ President to serve two separate terms † Ivy Beyond The Wall ** Legacy President ∆∆ Boulé President Host